Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beni Suef

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beni Suef. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beni Suef with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3222,064
ShkoderAlbania 1,7831,108
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4101,498
SaltaArgentina 11,9167,405
San AntonioArgentina 12,5527,800
San LuisArgentina 12,3637,682
San RafaelArgentina 12,5927,825
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3217,656
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9437,422
SarmientoArgentina 13,0228,092
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3888,941
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3898,942
SalzburgAustria 2,5981,614
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9831,232
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0081,248
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0461,271
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7213,555
SaveBenin 3,7982,360
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3597,059
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9921,238
SalvadorBrazil 8,8085,473
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1086,903
SantaremBrazil 9,7306,047
SantosBrazil 10,1556,310
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1826,327
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6996,027
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4015,221
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7106,655
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1546,931
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9346,173
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7345,427
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2775,765
São PauloBrazil 10,1566,311
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1226,290
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4447,111
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8065,472
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7645,446
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7116,035
SobralBrazil 8,4235,234
SoureBrazil 9,0425,619
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2395,742
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2767,007
SurubimBrazil 8,2355,117
SadovoBulgaria 1,554966
SandanskiBulgaria 1,557968
SofiaBulgaria 1,6601,032
SiemreapCambodia 7,6314,742
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8994,908
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5086,529
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,2615,133
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7126,657
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8474,876
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1405,058
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0936,272
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4195,853
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8794,896
Scott, SkCanada 10,1586,312
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0545,005
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,1235,048
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6575,379
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,0735,638
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6425,992
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5765,951
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0876,268
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4576,498
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6094,728
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0645,011
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3036,402
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3076,405
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8084,852
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5842,848
SalCape Verde 5,6543,514
SantiagoChile 12,7507,923
SewellChile 12,7437,919
ShanghaiChina 8,4165,230
ShantouChina 8,3675,199
ShenyangChina 8,0935,029
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4537,117
Simon BolivarColombia 10,8576,747
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8327,353
SibenikCroatia 2,1161,315
SplitCroatia 2,0681,285
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,1911,983
StudsgårdDenmark 3,4762,160
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0236,228
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9846,204
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9556,186
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,0286,231
SamanaDominican Republic 9,9406,177
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0416,239
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,0776,262
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0856,267
San JuanDominican Republic 10,1336,297
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9256,168
SanchezDominican Republic 9,9666,193
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,0506,245
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,1076,280
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0356,236
San GabrielEcuador 11,8047,335
SalloumEgypt 630392
Siwa OasisEgypt 545339
SohagEgypt 286178
St. KatrineEgypt 292181
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0377,480
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4337,726
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,2682,652
StrasbourgFrance 2,9471,831
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1085,660
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2395,741
SukhumiGeorgia 1,8021,120
SchleswigGermany 3,3172,061
StuttgartGermany 2,8751,787
SamosGreece 1,034643
Skiros IslandGreece 1,257781
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 968602
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,7014,164
SiguiriGuinea 4,6052,861
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9297,413
SzegedHungary 2,1361,328
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3771,477
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4323,376
SagarIndia 4,7482,950
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1492,578
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0267,473
SemnanIran 2,2131,375
ShahroudIran 2,3681,471
ShirazIran 2,0831,294
ShannonIreland 4,1822,599
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,6371,639
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9591,217
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6681,037
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,5041,556
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,4181,502
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7651,097
SigonellaItaly 1,7631,096
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7412,946
SagaJapan 9,0505,624
SaigoJapan 9,1295,673
SakaiJapan 9,1585,691
SakataJapan 9,4555,875
SapporoJapan 9,2995,779
SaseboJapan 9,0105,599
SendaiJapan 9,5715,948
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3005,779
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0645,632
ShinjoJapan 9,4985,902
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4765,889
ShirakawaJapan 9,5925,961
ShizuokaJapan 9,5905,959
SumotoJapan 9,3575,815
SuttsuJapan 9,2415,743
SuwaJapan 9,5025,905
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4688,369
SavannakhetLaos 7,5544,694
SiauliaiLithuania 3,0501,896
SiluteLithuania 3,0221,878
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6671,036
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,2383,255
SalimaMalawi 4,7772,968
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3965,838
SibuMalaysia 8,9815,581
SanMali 4,0932,543
SegouMali 4,2112,617
SikassoMali 4,2882,665
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9173,677
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,3627,682
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4674,019
SainshandMongolia 6,9564,322
SafiMorocco 3,8512,393
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,9852,476
SittweMyanmar 6,2573,888
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,47210,236
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,8402,386
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5233,432
SaiqOman 2,7281,695
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6991,677
SurOman 2,9251,817
SialkotPakistan 4,1382,572
SibbiPakistan 3,5522,207
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2516,992
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3877,697
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9026,153
SandomierzPoland 2,5291,572
SniezkaPoland 2,7291,696
SuwalkiPoland 2,8631,779
SzczecinPoland 3,0181,876
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,8062,365
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2433,258
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,6816,016
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,1433,817
Satu MareRomania 2,1991,366
SibiuRomania 1,9571,216
SulinaRomania 1,7911,113
SadrinskRussia 3,9442,451
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,4362,135
SalekhardRussia 4,8052,986
SaratovRussia 2,7901,734
SejmcanRussia 8,5565,317
SelagoncyRussia 6,7704,207
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6956,025
SkovorodinoRussia 7,6114,729
SmolenskRussia 2,8561,775
SociRussia 1,7881,111
SortovalaRussia 3,6302,256
SuntarRussia 7,0044,352
SurgutRussia 4,7342,941
SverdlovskRussia 3,8512,393
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9032,425
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,4385,865
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,1072,552
SeychellesSeychelles 4,5692,840
SingaporeSingapore 8,2745,142
SliacSlovakia 2,4031,493
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5595,318
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2355,117
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,5542,208
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,3382,074
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,4802,163
SevilleSpain 3,5392,199
SennarSudan 1,7461,085
ShambatSudan 1,498931
ShendiSudan 1,397868
StenseleSweden 4,1182,559
StockholmSweden 3,5092,180
StorlienSweden 4,0412,511
SundsvallSweden 3,8492,392
SantisSwitzerland 2,7561,713
SongeaTanzania 4,4472,763
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4764,645
SongkhlaThailand 7,6324,743
Suphan BuriThailand 7,2174,485
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3884,591
SurinThailand 7,5234,675
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8022,362
SokodeTogo 3,8392,386
SfaxTunisia 2,0231,257
SousseTunisia 2,0561,278
SamsunTurkey 1,437893
SiirtTurkey 1,405873
SivasTurkey 1,305811
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,9211,815
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8962,421
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,3212,685
SarataUkraine 1,8881,173
SarnyUkraine 2,4981,552
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7561,091
SumyUkraine 2,4401,516
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4461,520
SaltoUruguay 11,5617,184
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,9797,444
Safford, AzUsa 11,9877,449
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7355,428
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,4836,514
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3386,424
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,6286,604
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1606,314
Salem, InUsa 10,0306,233
Salem, OrUsa 11,3807,072
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3667,063
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5687,189
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5837,198
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,3717,687
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1027,520
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,6816,016
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,3137,651
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8726,135
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,3717,688
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,3017,644
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0216,227
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4115,848
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,1506,307
Scott City, KsUsa 11,0486,865
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,8616,749
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0306,233
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0846,888
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0996,897
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8316,730
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9326,793
Selma, AlUsa 10,5926,582
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,9965,590
Seymour, InUsa 10,0306,233
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0326,234
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,7706,693
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0426,862
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,4226,477
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3476,430
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,8626,129
Southport, NcUsa 9,7876,082
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3376,424
Spencer, WvUsa 9,6876,020
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4346,484
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9276,790
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9006,152
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2106,345
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6466,616
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,2216,351
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0436,241
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3376,423
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6926,023
Stamford, CtUsa 9,0685,635
State College, PaUsa 9,3535,812
State University, MsUsa 10,6646,627
State University, NmUsa 11,9107,401
Staunton, VaUsa 9,6055,968
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,1476,927
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3476,430
Stockton, CaUsa 12,0327,477
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,3366,423
Storrs, CtUsa 8,8965,528
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8576,747
Summerville, ScUsa 10,0156,223
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,1736,943
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4866,516
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,5126,532
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,0915,649
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4672,155
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,8806,761
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,3996,462
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,9746,198
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1722,593
SocotraYemen 2,9801,852
SenangaZambia 5,0933,165
SerenjeZambia 4,7052,924
SeshekeZambia 5,2263,248
SolweziZambia 4,6162,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -