Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beni Suef

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beni Suef. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beni Suef with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,23710,711
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6344,122
ParanaArgentina 11,7927,328
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4047,087
PehuajoArgentina 12,0957,516
PergaminoArgentina 11,8967,392
PigeArgentina 12,2087,586
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0817,507
PosadasArgentina 11,1846,950
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5577,182
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6547,863
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6917,265
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2316,979
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8636,751
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2763,279
ParakouBenin 3,6892,293
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4245,235
ParacatuBrazil 9,8156,099
ParanaBrazil 9,6375,988
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4366,485
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3476,430
ParintinsBrazil 9,9396,176
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5245,297
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9216,786
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8636,129
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7555,441
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5605,319
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2395,741
PeixeBrazil 9,6746,011
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7695,449
PicosBrazil 8,7265,422
PiraiBrazil 9,8696,132
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9296,170
PompeuBrazil 9,7636,067
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9106,779
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4545,875
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6976,647
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9646,813
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9156,782
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6035,967
PosseBrazil 9,5895,959
PlevenBulgaria 1,6941,053
PlovdivBulgaria 1,562971
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,8184,859
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0756,260
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1515,065
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8136,719
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0015,593
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1755,702
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3895,834
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9806,823
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6884,777
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8976,772
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9146,161
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9576,187
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4516,494
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5786,573
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9946,210
ParronChile 12,7767,939
Puerto AysenChile 13,2878,257
Puerto MonttChile 13,2148,211
Punta ArenasChile 13,3218,278
PingbianChina 7,7054,788
PeralesColombia 11,3317,041
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,5036,527
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8987,393
PragueCzech Republic 2,7331,699
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,2256,354
PimentelDominican Republic 10,0126,222
PoloDominican Republic 10,1816,326
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,0196,226
PichilingueEcuador 12,0577,493
PortoviejoEcuador 12,1507,550
PuyoEcuador 11,9347,416
Port-SaidEgypt 269167
ParisFrance 3,2822,040
PerpignanFrance 2,9401,827
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5435,930
Port-GentilGabon 4,0752,532
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0088,083
PotsdamGermany 2,9861,856
PatrasGreece 1,337831
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1214,425
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3783,963
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,3845,831
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,2596,375
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,4707,127
PecsHungary 2,1911,362
PambanIndia 5,4643,395
PuneIndia 4,4782,783
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0575,007
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8675,510
PadovaItaly 2,4761,539
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5801,603
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9241,196
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9451,208
PantelleriaItaly 1,9771,228
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5291,572
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3021,430
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2751,414
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1221,319
PiacenzaItaly 2,5741,599
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4521,524
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3811,480
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1051,308
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8921,176
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1861,359
PrizziItaly 1,8971,179
PakseLaos 7,7314,804
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7004,785
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,1603,828
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2003,853
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0858,131
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,8211,131
PatheinMyanmar 6,5884,094
PutaoMyanmar 6,4113,984
PyiMyanmar 6,5404,064
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3449,535
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,61510,325
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,56610,294
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,56710,295
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,50310,255
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,59610,313
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,59110,310
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,5297,164
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,6992,299
PohangNorth Korea 8,8285,486
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3945,216
PadidanPakistan 3,6312,256
PanjgurPakistan 3,2382,012
ParachinarPakistan 3,7132,308
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,2222,002
PeshawarPakistan 3,8522,394
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0478,108
PilarParaguay 11,3677,064
PiscoPeru 12,4097,711
PiuraPeru 12,3947,702
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,6757,255
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2555,751
PoznanPoland 2,8481,770
PrzemyslPoland 2,4101,498
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,7152,309
PortalegrePortugal 3,6892,292
Porto Portugal 3,8132,370
PavelecRussia 2,8261,756
PecoraRussia 4,3972,732
PermRussia 3,7492,330
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,5675,945
PetrozavodskRussia 3,6482,267
PjatigorskRussia 1,9721,226
PoronajskRussia 9,0225,606
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9841,233
Providenja BayRussia 9,4095,847
PskovRussia 3,2031,991
PodorSenegal 4,8813,033
PopradSlovakia 2,4071,495
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0364,372
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,1033,793
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,8381,764
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5943,476
Port SudanSudan 1,223760
ParamariboSuriname 9,3305,798
PiteňSweden 4,0852,539
PalmyraSyria 913567
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,73211,640
PhetchabunThailand 7,2224,488
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1204,425
PhraeThailand 7,0484,380
PhuketThailand 7,3814,587
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3594,573
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3574,572
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,3154,545
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,6716,010
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7732,344
PoltavaUkraine 2,3011,430
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5047,149
PradoUruguay 11,5787,195
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4867,138
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1646,316
Pana, IlUsa 10,2066,342
Paoli, InUsa 10,0306,233
Paris, IlUsa 10,0926,271
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9926,209
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,8226,725
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,0206,848
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0876,890
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8766,759
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5916,581
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,1666,939
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7126,657
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1526,308
Perry, OkUsa 10,9716,817
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2235,731
Philo, OhUsa 9,6916,022
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,0537,490
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4786,511
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7826,700
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9276,169
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2916,395
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5345,925
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,0685,635
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,7815,457
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5826,576
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,1936,955
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9276,169
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0846,266
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5746,571
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0636,875
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2456,988
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1395,679
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0636,875
Portage, WiUsa 9,8666,131
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6585,380
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2977,020
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0656,254
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8676,753
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8526,743
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3915,835
Princeton, InUsa 10,2356,360
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,8425,494
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,2196,972
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,5356,546
PetaukeZambia 4,8182,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -