Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beni Suef

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beni Suef. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beni Suef with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,0351,886
LuandaAngola 4,6322,878
LuenaAngola 4,6992,920
La PlataArgentina 11,7237,285
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7987,331
La RiojaArgentina 12,2407,606
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1437,546
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3678,307
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4627,123
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1888,817
LavertonAustralia 13,9128,645
LearmonthAustralia 10,5526,557
LongreachAustralia 13,4098,333
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4098,333
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0619,359
Low HeadAustralia 14,1458,790
LinzAustria 2,5751,600
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2122,617
LerwickUk 4,2122,617
La PazBolivia 11,7717,315
LavrasBrazil 9,8826,141
LencoisBrazil 9,0425,619
LinharesBrazil 9,3395,803
LondrinaBrazil 10,5516,556
LomBulgaria 1,7811,107
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7706,071
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3345,800
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7775,454
Langara, BcCanada 10,6256,603
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2115,724
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5566,560
London, OnCanada 9,4355,863
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,6254,738
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4585,877
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7956,708
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5152,806
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6557,864
LanzhouChina 6,7084,168
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7483,572
Las GaviotasColombia 10,9216,786
LimonCosta Rica 11,7337,291
LarnacaCyprus 687427
LimassolCyprus 650404
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5472,825
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1032,549
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,5062,178
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9576,187
La VegaDominican Republic 10,0476,243
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,0156,224
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0486,244
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9857,448
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1957,578
LuxorEgypt 410255
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0647,497
Laucala BayFiji 16,48810,246
LappeenrantaFinland 3,5622,214
Le MansFrance 3,3722,095
LilleFrance 3,3432,077
LyonFrance 2,9381,826
LambarnGabon 3,9872,477
LastourvilleGabon 3,8572,397
LibrevilleGabon 3,9272,440
LeipzigGermany 2,9281,819
LindenbergGermany 2,9281,820
LamiaGreece 1,352840
LarissaGreece 1,417881
LemnosGreece 1,322822
LimnosGreece 1,319820
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,3835,831
LabeGuinea 4,9043,048
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,2278,841
La CeibaHonduras 11,7017,271
La MesaHonduras 11,8117,340
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3992,734
LudhianaIndia 4,2942,669
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8741,165
LatinaItaly 2,1481,335
LatronicoItaly 1,8411,144
LecceItaly 1,7131,064
LodwarKenya 2,9261,818
Luang PrabangLaos 7,1594,449
LiepajaLatvia 3,1481,956
LaukuvaLithuania 3,0331,885
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,1011,927
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6731,040
LabuanMalaysia 9,1545,689
LuqaMalta 1,7281,074
Le LamentinMartinique 9,4235,856
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,7937,949
LashioMyanmar 6,6104,108
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,17010,048
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9669,922
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,31010,135
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0749,988
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,53210,273
LincolnNew Zealand 16,23910,091
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,49110,247
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,49110,247
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,49110,247
LagosNigeria 3,8382,385
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,9622,462
LillehammerNorway 3,8722,406
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,1332,568
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1006,898
LimaPeru 12,4117,712
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5525,936
LisbonPortugal 3,8332,382
LeninbadRussia 3,7112,306
LevsiRussia 4,2782,659
LungiSierra Leone 5,1453,197
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,3781,478
LanzaroteSpain 4,3192,684
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,3342,072
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,7131,686
LuganoSwitzerland 2,6941,674
LatakiaSyria 841523
LampangThailand 6,9784,336
LoeiThailand 7,2304,493
Lop BuriThailand 7,2494,504
LomeTogo 4,0372,509
LeemingUk 3,8362,384
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2122,617
London, EnglandUk 3,5972,235
London-GatwickUk 3,5752,221
LynehamUk 3,6992,299
L’VovUkraine 2,3841,482
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0891,298
LozovajaUkraine 2,2491,397
LubnyUkraine 2,3321,449
LuckUkraine 2,4501,522
LuganskUkraine 2,2761,415
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0106,220
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2096,344
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0826,886
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1756,944
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4296,481
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8775,516
Laketown, UtUsa 11,2086,965
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6256,603
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4427,110
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0546,248
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,0296,853
Langdon, NdUsa 9,9756,198
Laramie, WyUsa 11,0166,845
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8117,340
Larned, KsUsa 10,9316,793
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,1616,936
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,9577,430
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4035,843
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6106,593
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7415,432
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,3536,433
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5626,563
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,5486,555
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9276,169
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1576,311
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9556,186
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3806,450
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,7256,044
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,0326,855
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6175,355
Lexington, MoUsa 10,5486,555
Lexington, VaUsa 9,6556,000
Libby, MtUsa 10,7846,701
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5686,567
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4745,888
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,2206,351
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7606,686
Llano, TxUsa 11,5017,147
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,9046,776
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3107,650
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,2917,638
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3107,649
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6477,238
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,6626,004
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0696,257
Louisville, MsUsa 10,6646,627
Loup City, NeUsa 10,6606,624
Lowville, NyUsa 9,0095,598
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,4617,122
Luling, TxUsa 11,5167,156
Lusk, WyUsa 10,8266,727
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,6666,006
LivingstoneZambia 5,2453,259
LundaziZambia 4,6042,861
LusakaZambia 4,9553,079
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,9443,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -