Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beni Suef

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beni Suef. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beni Suef with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6312,257
KandaharAfghanistan 3,3342,072
KhostAfghanistan 3,7042,302
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6072,241
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8427,980
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6407,233
KlagenfurtAustria 2,4361,514
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9001,181
KandiBenin 3,5372,198
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7146,658
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0995,655
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1025,656
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7566,684
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7296,046
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0585,629
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,0235,607
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8825,519
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8234,861
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8015,469
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2482,640
KashiChina 4,2372,633
KunmingChina 6,9934,346
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0792,535
KhargaEgypt 405252
KosseirEgypt 451281
KajaaniFinland 3,9232,438
KuopioFinland 3,7692,342
KuusamoFinland 4,1042,551
KarlsruheGermany 2,9351,824
KasselGermany 3,0561,899
KonstanzGermany 2,7961,737
KumasiGhana 4,2332,630
KalamataGreece 1,226762
KerkiraGreece 1,556967
Kythira IslandGreece 1,101684
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,7054,167
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6333,500
KankanGuinea 4,6782,907
KindiaGuinea 5,0303,126
KissidougouGuinea 4,8092,988
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,4008,948
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1865,087
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1875,088
KeszthelyHungary 2,3041,431
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1703,213
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,7223,556
KotaIndia 4,4252,750
KozhikodeIndia 5,0303,125
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7926,706
KermanIran 2,4981,552
KermanshahIran 1,6251,010
Khoram AbadIran 1,7021,057
KilkennyIreland 4,0782,534
KingstonJamaica 10,6826,638
KagoshimaJapan 9,1645,695
KanazawaJapan 9,3595,816
KaruizawaJapan 9,5175,914
KatsuuraJapan 9,7246,042
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5855,956
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2635,756
KobeJapan 9,3615,817
KochiJapan 9,2955,776
KofuJapan 9,5595,940
KumagayaJapan 9,5915,960
KumamotoJapan 9,1085,660
KumejimaJapan 9,1275,672
KureJapan 9,1785,703
KushiroJapan 9,5075,907
KutchanJapan 9,2715,761
KyotoJapan 9,3825,830
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8323,003
KitaleKenya 3,1471,956
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,6371,017
KufraLibya 944587
KaunasLithuania 2,9281,820
KlaipedaLithuania 3,0691,907
KybartaiLithuania 2,9201,814
KarongaMalawi 4,3502,703
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8494,877
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,1985,716
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9434,936
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9714,953
KuantanMalaysia 8,0685,013
KuchingMalaysia 8,8825,519
KayesMali 4,6542,892
KeniebaMali 4,7192,932
KidalMali 3,2392,013
KitaMali 4,5402,821
KoutiaMali 4,2062,614
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7508,545
KisinevMoldova 2,0041,245
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4944,657
KhatgalMongolia 6,1153,800
KhovdMongolia 5,5053,421
KhujirtMongolia 6,3533,948
KhutagMongolia 6,3093,921
KenitraMorocco 3,5932,233
KalewaMyanmar 6,2703,896
KathaMyanmar 6,4263,993
KawthaungMyanmar 7,2904,530
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3523,947
KengtungMyanmar 6,8564,261
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2983,914
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,3363,938
KathmanduNepal 5,2633,270
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2289,463
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,36610,170
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,68010,365
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,51410,262
KarioiNew Zealand 16,57410,299
KawerauNew Zealand 16,69610,375
KopuaNew Zealand 16,62610,332
KanoNigeria 3,0061,868
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7005,406
KarasjokNorway 4,5062,800
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1292,566
KristiansandNorway 3,6912,294
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,1392,572
KhasabOman 2,4931,549
KarachiPakistan 3,5752,222
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5872,229
KhanpurPakistan 3,8372,384
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4642,152
KororPalau 10,8946,770
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,4321,511
KlodzkoPoland 2,6681,658
KoszalinPoland 3,0431,891
KrakowPoland 2,5221,567
KalakanRussia 7,1314,431
KaliningradRussia 2,9751,849
KamenskoeRussia 9,0795,642
KandalaksaRussia 4,2372,633
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,4722,779
KazanRussia 3,2942,047
KemRussia 3,9972,484
KerchRussia 1,8741,165
KhabarovskRussia 8,5705,325
KirenskRussia 6,5524,072
KirovRussia 3,5812,225
KljuciRussia 9,4055,844
KolpasevRussia 5,0943,165
KorfRussia 9,2605,754
KostromaRussia 3,2742,035
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3134,544
KotlasRussia 3,7582,335
KrasnodarRussia 1,9111,187
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4782,161
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7102,305
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6333,501
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8573,640
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1231,940
KurganRussia 3,9982,484
KurskRussia 2,5581,590
KyraRussia 6,9634,327
KigaliRwanda 3,4532,146
KoldaSenegal 5,0723,152
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9343,066
KosiceSlovakia 2,3381,453
KimberleySouth Africa 6,4704,021
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5735,328
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6773,528
KadugliSudan 2,0151,252
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,173729
KassalaSudan 1,608999
KhartoumSudan 1,506936
KostiSudan 1,7761,104
KalmarSweden 3,2772,036
KaresuandoSweden 4,4132,742
KarlstadSweden 3,6352,259
KristianstadSweden 3,2832,040
KamishliSyria 1,293804
KanchanaburiThailand 7,1804,462
Khlong YaiThailand 7,6154,732
Khon KaenThailand 7,3794,585
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3454,564
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3824,587
KairouanTunisia 2,0991,304
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,091678
KarsTurkey 1,6781,043
KastamonuTurkey 1,388863
KayseriTurkey 1,147713
KonyaTurkey 998620
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9081,807
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0081,869
KinlossUk 4,1502,579
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,3621,468
KievUkraine 2,3721,474
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0801,293
KirovogradUkraine 2,1641,345
KlepininoUkraine 1,8631,158
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1661,346
Kovel’Ukraine 2,5191,566
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1161,315
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,7746,074
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7456,677
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5726,570
Keene, NhUsa 8,8125,476
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7596,064
Kenton, OkUsa 11,2476,989
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,6906,643
Kimball, NeUsa 10,9576,809
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,2316,357
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,0336,856
Kinston, NcUsa 9,7246,043
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6147,217
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1106,282
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,3556,435
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,2825,768
KabompoZambia 4,8032,984
KabweZambia 4,8483,013
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,8423,009
KafirondaZambia 4,6452,887
KaomaZambia 4,9253,061
KasamaZambia 4,3692,715
KasempaZambia 4,7712,965
KawambwaZambia 4,3282,690
KaroiZimbabwe 5,1073,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -