Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beni Suef

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beni Suef. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beni Suef with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0971,303
In SalahAlgeria 2,8041,743
InnsbruckAustria 2,6441,643
IbiriteBrazil 9,7266,044
IguatuBrazil 8,4805,269
IlheusBrazil 8,9675,572
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2085,722
IndaialBrazil 10,5746,571
IpameriBrazil 9,9626,190
IraiBrazil 10,9366,796
IreceBrazil 9,0115,599
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9545,564
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1316,296
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9556,186
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4905,897
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6075,970
ItapevaBrazil 10,3796,450
ItirucuBrazil 8,9595,567
ItuacuBrazil 9,1095,660
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7396,673
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6275,361
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3055,161
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,1135,663
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,5864,714
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,6804,773
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1547,553
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,15410,038
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2528,235
ImbertDominican Republic 10,0266,230
IzobambaEcuador 11,9297,413
IsmailiaEgypt 202125
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0317,476
IoanninaGreece 1,510938
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,6964,161
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,6363,502
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5012,797
IranshahrIran 2,9031,804
IstranaItaly 2,4831,543
IidaJapan 9,5125,911
IizukaJapan 9,0625,631
IrakoJapan 9,5105,910
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9585,567
IrozakiJapan 9,6475,995
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9995,592
IshinomakiJapan 9,5895,959
IwamizawaJapan 9,3205,792
IzuharaJapan 8,9195,542
IrbidJordan 596370
IfraneMorocco 3,4632,152
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8559,852
IlorinNigeria 3,5922,232
InchonNorth Korea 8,5365,305
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5183,429
IslamabadPakistan 3,9942,482
IquitosPeru 11,6107,215
IloiloPhilippines 9,5705,947
IasiRomania 2,0341,264
IcaRussia 9,2345,738
IlirnejRussia 8,7155,416
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,4405,245
IrkutskRussia 6,3833,966
Ivdel’Russia 4,1352,569
IbizaSpain 2,9321,822
IspartaTurkey 966600
IstanbulTurkey 1,335830
IzmirTurkey 1,102685
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,2841,419
IzmailUkraine 1,8221,132
Imperial, NeUsa 10,8506,742
Independence, KsUsa 10,8296,729
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8955,527
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,9976,212
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3936,458
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7736,073
Inverness, FlUsa 10,4176,474
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2316,357
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6616,004
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,1585,691
IsokaZambia 4,3612,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -