Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beni Suef

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beni Suef. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beni Suef with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,9891,857
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4051,495
HuamboAngola 4,9393,069
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5977,207
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2318,843
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2188,835
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2978,263
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5223,432
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,9726,197
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1275,050
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1125,041
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3465,807
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5504,692
Harrow, OnCanada 9,6175,976
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5765,951
Hope, BcCanada 10,8806,761
HaikouChina 7,9274,926
HailarChina 7,5104,667
HamiChina 5,6893,535
HetanChina 4,5852,849
HavanaCuba 10,8456,739
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,9606,189
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9186,163
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,1806,326
HelwanEgypt 9157
HurguadaEgypt 334207
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,5772,844
HelsinkiFinland 3,4912,170
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,5042,178
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,54911,526
HamburgGermany 3,2222,002
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,2232,003
HannoverGermany 3,1391,951
HelgolandGermany 3,3602,088
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,7031,680
Heraklion, CreteGreece 891554
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,8304,244
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,5509,041
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,3258,902
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0693,150
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9743,091
HaifaIsrael 558347
HaboroJapan 9,2425,743
HachijojimaJapan 9,8106,096
HachinoheJapan 9,4725,886
HagiJapan 9,0775,640
HakodateJapan 9,3385,803
HamadaJapan 9,1025,656
HamamatsuJapan 9,5505,935
HikoneJapan 9,4065,845
HimejiJapan 9,3105,785
HiradoJapan 8,9845,583
HirooJapan 9,4815,891
HiroshimaJapan 9,1625,693
HitaJapan 9,0995,654
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1455,683
HunLibya 1,472915
HomboriMali 3,6872,291
HomalinMyanmar 6,2653,893
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,8704,269
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,29510,126
HighbankNew Zealand 16,18210,056
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,14010,029
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8789,867
HororataNew Zealand 16,20210,068
HyderabadPakistan 3,6972,298
HuanucoPeru 12,2137,589
HelPoland 3,0061,868
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5745,328
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5212,809
HatangaRussia 6,3093,920
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6282,876
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,3763,962
HailSaudi Arabia 1,055656
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,3651,470
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2738,869
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4365,242
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4595,257
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8283,622
HalaibSudan 944586
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,598993
HudeibaSudan 1,312815
HaparandaSweden 4,1142,557
HarnosandSweden 3,8502,393
HamaSyria 857533
HassakahSyria 1,222759
Hua HinThailand 7,2924,531
HakkariTurkey 1,507936
Hull, EnglandUk 3,7332,320
HersonUkraine 1,9571,216
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2911,423
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4877,138
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7575,441
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3026,402
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3185,790
Hart, MiUsa 9,6816,016
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9205,543
Hartington, NeUsa 10,4546,496
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,3116,408
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,7326,669
Hays, KsUsa 10,8496,742
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,0187,468
Hebron, NeUsa 10,7096,655
Helena, MtUsa 10,8206,723
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2275,734
Henderson, NcUsa 9,6626,004
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0216,227
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3787,070
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6016,588
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,5196,536
Highmore, SdUsa 10,3556,434
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,1985,716
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2296,357
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7566,063
Holly, CoUsa 11,1056,901
Homer, AkUsa 10,1486,306
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0376,237
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2826,389
Horton, KsUsa 10,5906,581
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,7326,669
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,6816,016
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5745,949
Houma, LaUsa 11,0366,858
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3377,045
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8376,113
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,3886,456
Huron, SdUsa 10,3646,440
HanoiVietnam 7,4644,638
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0324,991
HarareZimbabwe 5,2253,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -