Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beni Suef

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beni Suef. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beni Suef with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2111,374
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6931,674
DavisAntarctica 11,5137,154
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0477,486
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6167,218
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4065,223
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1098,767
DhakaBangladesh 5,8903,660
D’UccleBelgium 3,2872,042
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5815,954
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5476,554
DouradosBrazil 10,8146,720
DoualaCameroon 3,5852,228
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4804,648
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8996,151
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1986,337
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,1296,294
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5044,663
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,4904,654
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,5195,294
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6425,992
DuianChina 6,1993,852
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9061,184
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,3151,439
DajabonDominican Republic 10,1316,296
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1866,330
DabaaEgypt 336209
DakhlaEgypt 449279
DijonFrance 3,0171,875
DresdenGermany 2,8461,768
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,8903,660
DebrecenHungary 2,2051,370
DalatangiIceland 5,0553,141
DaltonganjIndia 5,2553,265
DarbhangaIndia 5,3603,331
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1723,836
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1813,841
DumkaIndia 5,5543,451
DwarkaIndia 3,8612,399
DezfulIran 1,6911,051
DublinIreland 4,0552,520
DecimomannuItaly 2,3241,444
DobbiacoItaly 2,5551,588
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5042,799
Deir-AllaJordan 556345
DagorettiKenya 3,4312,132
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,0071,869
DedzaMalawi 4,8373,006
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,5484,069
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1344,433
DaweiMyanmar 7,0484,380
De BiltNetherlands 3,3322,071
De KooyNetherlands 3,4122,120
Den HelderNetherlands 3,4172,123
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,61110,322
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,21610,077
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,46510,232
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,0099,948
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,0319,962
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,8032,363
DalbandinPakistan 3,2292,006
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8082,366
DirPakistan 3,8702,405
DroshPakistan 3,8632,400
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0775,640
DohaQatar 2,0661,284
DorohoiRomania 2,1391,329
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6843,532
DudinkaRussia 5,6583,516
DzardzanRussia 7,1284,429
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,9011,182
DakarSenegal 5,2213,245
DaruSierra Leone 4,9673,086
DurbanSouth Africa 6,5654,080
DamazinSudan 1,9531,213
DongolaSudan 1,103686
DamascusSyria 705438
Damascus (Intl)Syria 706439
Deir EzzorSyria 1,098682
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6062,241
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,0902,541
DjerbaTunisia 1,9901,237
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,292803
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,1392,572
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,9902,480
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1961,365
DonetskUkraine 2,1881,360
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4311,510
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,1976,337
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,6095,971
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2126,967
Danville, IlUsa 10,0926,271
Darlington, ScUsa 9,9006,152
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9466,802
David City, NeUsa 10,5576,560
Dayton, OhUsa 9,8446,117
Dayton, WaUsa 11,0726,880
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,5886,579
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,9977,455
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1576,311
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7597,307
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7596,064
Delphine, InUsa 9,9566,187
Denton, MdUsa 9,3305,798
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,1106,904
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,3316,420
Deseret, UtUsa 11,5807,196
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0406,239
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,6325,985
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3316,420
Dillon, MtUsa 11,0126,843
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0736,260
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,0086,840
Dover, DeUsa 9,3305,798
Dover, TnUsa 10,3796,449
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3557,056
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0876,268
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8406,115
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3026,402
Durham, NhUsa 8,7415,432
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6862,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -