Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beni Suef

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beni Suef. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beni Suef with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2692,031
ChlefAlgeria 2,8851,793
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4191,503
CeresArgentina 11,8327,352
ChamicalArgentina 12,2357,603
ChepesArgentina 12,3047,646
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9068,020
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5587,182
CórdobaArgentina 12,0947,516
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0957,516
CorrientesArgentina 11,4357,106
CairnsAustralia 13,2698,246
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2428,850
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6596,623
CedunaAustralia 12,7687,934
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7108,519
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9338,037
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8388,599
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8848,006
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4768,996
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4207,718
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0663,770
CharnocksBarbados 9,3625,817
CotonouBenin 3,9322,443
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5185,915
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7296,046
CabroboBrazil 8,6105,351
CaceresBrazil 10,7516,681
CaetiteBrazil 9,2435,743
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2135,104
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7016,650
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6926,644
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0216,227
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6195,356
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0105,599
CaparaoBrazil 9,5655,943
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1446,303
CaratingaBrazil 9,5465,932
CaravelasBrazil 9,1645,695
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3685,822
CarolinaBrazil 9,3065,783
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5246,540
CataguasesBrazil 9,6906,021
CatalaoBrazil 9,9696,195
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2286,356
CaxiasBrazil 8,7755,453
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8676,753
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0755,018
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7486,058
ChapecoBrazil 10,8796,760
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4346,484
CipoBrazil 8,6905,400
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5315,922
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6135,974
CordeiroBrazil 9,7006,028
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4055,845
CorumbaBrazil 10,8946,770
CoximBrazil 10,6106,593
CrateusBrazil 8,5385,306
CuiabaBrazil 10,5786,573
CuritibaBrazil 10,4956,522
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4666,503
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,5365,304
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9236,788
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,1684,454
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3314,555
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7484,815
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,8125,476
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9106,780
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8406,736
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3264,553
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7666,690
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6205,357
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1645,073
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0244,986
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0214,985
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8886,766
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1515,065
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5465,311
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6315,364
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7714,829
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0225,606
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,8135,476
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3214,549
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0216,227
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0935,651
Comox, BcCanada 10,9386,797
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9945,589
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2005,095
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2836,390
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6726,632
ChicoChile 13,2418,228
ChillanChile 12,9758,063
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0698,121
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4707,749
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3238,279
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8497,985
ChangchunChina 8,1325,053
ChangduChina 6,2613,891
ChangshaChina 7,7934,843
ChengduChina 6,8974,286
ChongqingChina 7,1734,457
Camilo DazaColombia 10,8816,762
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,2961,427
CamagueyCuba 10,5686,567
CasablancaCuba 10,8296,729
ChebCzech Republic 2,8151,749
CopenhagenDenmark 3,3052,054
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9666,193
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0826,265
CotuiDominican Republic 10,0166,224
CanarEcuador 12,0887,512
CaenFrance 3,4792,162
ChateaurouxFrance 3,2151,998
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1125,662
CocobeachGabon 3,8652,402
CologneGermany 3,1561,961
ChiosGreece 1,130702
CorfuGreece 1,556967
ConakryGuinea 5,1283,187
CatacamasHonduras 11,6767,256
CholutecaHonduras 11,8867,386
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3553,328
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9483,696
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9483,696
ChahbaharIran 2,9421,829
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2312,629
ClonesIreland 4,1492,578
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2212,623
CorkIreland 4,1212,561
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1182,559
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3131,437
CameriItaly 2,6821,666
CampobassoItaly 2,0321,262
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,2921,425
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2711,411
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3821,480
Cape MeleItaly 2,6181,627
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8871,173
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7551,091
CerviaItaly 2,3671,471
CiampinoItaly 2,1861,359
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4651,532
Cisa PassItaly 2,5331,574
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2521,399
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,5461,582
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7111,063
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6951,053
ChibaJapan 9,6806,015
ChichibuJapan 9,5785,952
ChichijimaJapan 10,3826,451
ChoshiJapan 9,7276,045
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 742461
ChilekaMalawi 4,9943,103
ChitedzeMalawi 4,7962,980
ChitipaMalawi 4,3182,683
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1487,549
ComitanMexico 12,1077,524
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4917,762
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1894,467
ChoirMongolia 6,7714,208
CasablancaMorocco 3,6952,296
ChindeMozambique 5,3313,313
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5764,087
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,35610,164
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,57910,303
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0489,972
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,25510,101
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,25410,100
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,25010,098
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,30710,134
CondegaNicaragua 11,8177,343
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,7744,209
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7295,424
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6025,346
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7095,412
ChhorPakistan 3,8262,378
ChitralPakistan 3,8672,403
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9696,816
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1126,905
CajamarcaPeru 12,2917,638
ChachapoyasPeru 12,1817,570
ChiclayoPeru 12,4037,707
ChimbotePeru 12,4007,706
CuzcoPeru 11,9847,447
CzestochowaPoland 2,6171,626
CoimbraPortugal 3,7842,351
CalafatRomania 1,8091,124
CeahlauRomania 2,0461,271
ClujRomania 2,0741,289
ConstantaRomania 1,6971,055
CraiovaRomania 1,8111,125
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4594,014
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1713,213
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5944,719
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8365,491
Cape UelenRussia 9,2765,764
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8855,521
CaraRussia 7,1714,456
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9662,464
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,2855,148
ChitaRussia 6,9934,346
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0014,351
CokurdahRussia 7,8814,897
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,5564,696
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,1324,432
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3445,185
CaceresSpain 3,5992,237
CadizSpain 3,5692,218
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3862,104
CordobaSpain 3,4502,144
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6633,519
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3364,559
ChanthaburiThailand 7,4994,660
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9044,290
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9394,312
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3534,569
ChumphonThailand 7,3224,550
CanakkaleTurkey 1,302809
CorumTurkey 1,323822
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1731,972
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,3572,086
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7792,349
CernovcyUkraine 2,1911,361
ChernigovUkraine 2,4901,547
CarrascoUruguay 11,5617,184
ColoniaUruguay 11,6877,263
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,6105,972
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3866,454
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,3305,798
Camden, ScUsa 10,0136,222
Canton, NyUsa 8,9055,533
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,4096,468
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,5225,917
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3325,177
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2666,380
Casper, WyUsa 10,9126,781
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1666,939
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,3925,836
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,7366,050
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1796,325
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,0076,218
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,0116,221
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7716,072
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,9296,170
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,5615,941
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0766,261
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,2506,370
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7705,450
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7885,461
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,8846,142
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,0206,848
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9866,827
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9486,182
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9436,179
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,8477,362
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6255,981
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,9216,786
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9376,175
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9206,164
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7826,079
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,4536,495
Clark, SdUsa 10,3026,402
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7316,668
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2396,363
Clayton, NmUsa 11,3027,023
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5885,958
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0736,260
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,5526,557
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7566,063
College Park, MdUsa 9,3995,841
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,1856,950
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4506,494
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,0256,230
Columbus, GaUsa 10,0066,218
Columbus, InUsa 10,0306,233
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7666,690
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7516,059
Conception, MoUsa 10,5316,544
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,7256,665
Conway, ArUsa 10,7246,664
Conway, ScUsa 9,8636,129
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0215,606
Corning, ArUsa 10,5826,576
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8265,484
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6577,244
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2466,989
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1305,674
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4237,099
Covington, LaUsa 10,8816,762
Covington, TnUsa 10,5156,534
Crete, NeUsa 10,5706,568
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,7176,660
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9851,855
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9851,855
CaracasVenezuela 10,2046,341
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,0156,224
CoroVenezuela 10,4166,473
ChipataZambia 4,7422,947
ChomaZambia 5,1233,184
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,4823,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -