Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beni Suef

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beni Suef. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beni Suef with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5032,177
BustAfghanistan 3,1931,984
BatnaAlgeria 2,4341,513
BecharAlgeria 3,2011,989
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5651,594
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2071,993
BiskraAlgeria 2,4691,534
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3801,479
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8868,007
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7627,930
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,7797,941
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0787,506
ByrdAntarctica 14,1938,820
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2377,604
BarilocheArgentina 13,0508,109
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7537,304
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8048,578
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3928,943
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0726,880
BrestBelarus 2,6341,637
BrusselsBelgium 3,2872,042
Belize CityBelize 11,7017,271
BeninBenin 3,9322,443
BohiconBenin 3,8952,421
BermudaBermuda 8,8175,479
BageBrazil 11,2276,976
BambuiBrazil 9,8976,150
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7756,074
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5365,304
BarcelosBrazil 10,4516,494
BarraBrazil 9,1185,666
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9935,589
BarreirasBrazil 9,3505,810
BelémBrazil 9,0745,639
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7116,034
BelterraBrazil 9,7666,069
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0915,649
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7756,696
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2695,760
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8306,109
BrevesBrazil 9,2825,768
BurgasBulgaria 1,528949
BurundiBurundi 3,6072,241
BatouriCameroon 3,2552,023
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4555,254
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8806,761
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6675,386
Banff, AbCanada 10,5106,531
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0695,636
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2814,524
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5026,526
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6986,026
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5366,547
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0025,594
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6656,627
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9946,210
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0766,261
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2424,500
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8856,764
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,2744,520
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4776,511
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,6625,383
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,0471,894
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,2611,405
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2248,218
BeijingChina 7,6054,726
BarranquillaColombia 10,9226,787
Benito SalasColombia 11,4297,102
BogotáColombia 11,2216,973
BrnoCzech Republic 2,5451,582
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9051,806
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4342,134
BaniDominican Republic 10,0856,267
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,1586,312
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,9946,211
BahariyaEgypt 230143
BiarritzFrance 3,3042,053
BordeauxFrance 3,2922,046
BrestFrance 3,7062,303
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,58211,547
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,57911,545
BitamGabon 3,6492,268
BanjulGambia 5,1973,230
BerlinGermany 2,9841,854
BrockenGermany 3,0411,890
BokeGuinea 5,1633,209
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1853,222
BudapestHungary 2,2991,428
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2851,420
BangaloreIndia 5,1083,174
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6772,907
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5703,461
BikanerIndia 4,1022,549
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,6686,008
BabolsarIran 2,1781,353
Bandar AbbasIran 2,4811,542
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,9401,205
Bandar LengehIran 2,3461,458
BirjandIran 2,7041,680
BushehrIran 1,9151,190
BaghdadIraq 1,332827
BasraIraq 1,6171,005
BelmulletIreland 4,3152,682
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1352,570
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8661,159
BergamoItaly 2,6261,632
BolognaItaly 2,4501,522
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,5851,606
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8161,129
BrindisiItaly 1,7561,091
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2412,636
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4622,773
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2562,644
BeirutLebanon 672417
BenghaziLibya 1,089677
BirzaiLithuania 3,0571,899
BitolaMacedonia 1,597992
BlantyreMalawi 4,9943,103
BvumbweMalawi 5,0213,120
BintuluMalaysia 9,0515,625
BamakoMali 4,4292,752
Bko-SMali 4,4282,752
BougounMali 4,4512,766
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2252,626
BaitagMongolia 5,5013,419
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7103,548
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5594,076
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1404,437
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1014,413
BayankhongorMongolia 6,2083,858
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0234,364
BulganMongolia 6,3793,964
BhamawMyanmar 6,5054,042
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9639,920
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,28010,116
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9979,941
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,39810,190
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,53910,278
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6737,254
BilmaNiger 2,1761,352
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1561,961
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0983,168
BergenNorway 3,9792,472
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,9772,471
BjornoyaNorway 5,0993,169
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,3922,729
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,2522,642
BadinPakistan 3,7672,341
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0572,521
BalakotPakistan 4,0112,492
BarkhanPakistan 3,7222,313
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,4787,132
BascoPhilippines 9,0015,593
BialystokPoland 2,7501,709
BejaPortugal 3,7162,309
BragancaPortugal 3,6722,282
BistritaRomania 2,0891,298
BucharestRomania 1,7731,102
BajkitRussia 5,8983,665
BarabinskRussia 4,7262,937
BarnaulRussia 4,9973,105
BerezovoRussia 4,5552,831
BiserRussia 3,9012,424
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9884,964
BogdarinRussia 6,9494,318
BogucanyRussia 5,9273,683
BomnakRussia 7,8764,894
BorRussia 5,5663,459
BorzjaRussia 7,2544,508
BratskRussia 6,1833,842
BelgradeSerbia 1,9841,233
BoSierra Leone 5,0533,140
BontheSierra Leone 5,1463,198
BratislavaSlovakia 2,4361,514
BerberaSomalia 2,5291,572
BusanSouth Korea 8,8505,499
BadajozSpain 3,6342,258
BarcelonaSpain 2,9481,832
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4342,134
BabanusaSudan 2,0021,244
BaselSwitzerland 2,8811,790
BernSwitzerland 2,8441,768
BangkokThailand 7,2944,533
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2894,529
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,9764,335
BizerteTunisia 2,1741,351
BalikesirTurkey 1,208751
BursaTurkey 1,249776
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,0231,879
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1832,599
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1162,557
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1172,558
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7382,323
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,6502,268
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,5492,205
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1907,575
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5027,148
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,3675,821
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,8375,491
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,8385,492
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6626,625
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0046,838
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,8036,713
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,7756,074
Bedford, MaUsa 8,7965,466
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6257,224
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1966,336
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,0497,488
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,9556,186
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7575,441
Bettles, AkUsa 9,3395,803
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,6626,004
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6706,009
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,7476,679
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1365,677
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,4646,502
Bishop, CaUsa 11,9717,439
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,2976,398
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,7606,065
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0756,261
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9546,807
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5136,533
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0155,602
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5807,196
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2787,008
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5146,534
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1025,656
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,7785,455
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7936,085
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1706,320
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3596,437
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3937,080
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,9965,590
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6786,636
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9536,185
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2095,723
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9896,207
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,7406,674
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8086,716
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7977,331
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4866,516
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,1447,546
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6335,986
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,7036,030
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2795,766
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0406,860
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,8176,101
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2336,359
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8105,475
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3827,073
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4682,155
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,0166,224
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,4586,499
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,4653,396
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,4803,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -