Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beni Suef

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beni Suef. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beni Suef with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0511,896
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7261,694
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7241,693
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3301,448
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7477,300
AzulArgentina 11,9637,434
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2918,259
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5437,173
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,4447,733
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3157,652
AmberleyAustralia 14,3608,923
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8731,164
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,9411,206
AimoresBrazil 9,4325,861
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7665,447
AltamiraBrazil 9,5315,923
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2686,380
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9286,169
ApodiBrazil 8,2975,156
AracajuBrazil 8,5465,311
AracuaiBrazil 9,3615,817
AragarcasBrazil 10,2346,359
AraxaBrazil 9,9566,187
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3965,218
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9406,798
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9006,774
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1345,676
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4444,626
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8544,259
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4045,844
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6646,005
AbecheChad 1,9951,240
AntofagastaChile 12,3117,650
AricaChile 12,0667,498
AltaiChina 5,2453,259
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7747,316
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7057,274
AraucaColombia 10,7616,687
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,0496,245
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9526,184
AzuaDominican Republic 10,1146,285
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 259161
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 15999
AswanEgypt 593369
AsyutEgypt 227141
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,1007,519
AsmaraEritrea 1,7311,075
AssabEritrea 2,1471,334
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,3741,475
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4611,529
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,63910,961
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,8695,511
AccraGhana 4,1952,607
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,391865
AthensGreece 1,205749
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,180733
AasiaatGreenland 6,7734,209
AmmassalikGreenland 6,1173,801
AputiteqGreenland 5,9253,682
AkureyriIceland 5,2603,269
AgraIndia 4,5772,844
AhmedabadIndia 4,1812,598
AkolaIndia 4,6972,919
AllahabadIndia 4,9833,097
AmritsarIndia 4,1822,598
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8946,770
AbadanIran 1,6611,032
ArakIran 1,8521,151
AlbengaItaly 2,6261,632
AlgheroItaly 2,4351,513
AmendolaItaly 1,9611,219
AnconaItaly 2,2481,397
ArezzoItaly 2,3421,456
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5362,818
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4782,783
AbashiriJapan 9,4325,861
AburatsuJapan 9,2335,738
AikawaJapan 9,3925,836
AjiroJapan 9,6385,989
AkitaJapan 9,4235,856
AkuneJapan 9,1095,661
AomoriJapan 9,4015,842
AsahikawaJapan 9,3245,794
AsosanJapan 9,1335,676
AmmanJordan 569353
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,3432,699
AinaziLatvia 3,2442,016
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,1803,219
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,3033,296
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,6063,484
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,0043,109
AtarMauritania 4,5322,816
AgalegaMauritius 5,1713,213
AcapulcoMexico 12,6807,880
AayanbulagMongolia 6,0013,729
AltaiMongolia 5,8673,646
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,3663,956
AgadirMorocco 3,9082,429
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,3322,070
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9649,920
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,34010,154
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,60510,319
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,55510,288
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,17710,053
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,25610,102
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,54110,279
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,53910,278
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,53910,277
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,53910,277
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,53910,277
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,53910,277
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8627,371
AgadezNiger 2,7141,686
AsuncionParaguay 11,2256,975
ArequipaPeru 12,0867,511
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0785,641
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,10011,248
AradRomania 2,0831,294
AjanRussia 8,3105,164
AldanRussia 7,5174,671
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7651,718
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9043,048
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8615,506
AnadyrRussia 9,1825,706
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9942,482
ArmavirRussia 1,9761,228
AstrakhanRussia 2,4121,499
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,11210,634
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,8402,386
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,2091,994
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0811,915
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2212,001
Abu HamedSudan 1,084674
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,8441,146
AqiqSudan 1,404873
ArbaatSudan 1,186737
AromaSudan 1,561970
AtbaraSudan 1,298807
Abu KamalSyria 1,101684
AleppoSyria 975606
AranyaprathetThailand 7,4844,651
AtakpameTogo 3,9432,450
AdanaTurkey 962598
AfyonTurkey 1,077669
AnkaraTurkey 1,220758
AntalyaTurkey 867539
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,6811,666
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,0542,519
AberporthUk 3,8892,417
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8722,406
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7281,074
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9471,210
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3901,485
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,3731,474
ArtigasUruguay 11,3847,074
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,5926,582
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,2866,392
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1926,955
Abilene, TxUsa 11,4307,103
Ada, MnUsa 10,0866,268
Adrian, MiUsa 9,6916,022
Aiken, ScUsa 10,0876,268
Akron, OhUsa 9,5925,961
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,3687,064
Albany, GaUsa 10,3706,444
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,9525,563
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1516,308
Albion, NeUsa 10,5466,554
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6207,221
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2096,344
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3836,452
Algona, IaUsa 10,2386,362
Alice, TxUsa 11,6747,254
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,1915,711
Alliance, NeUsa 10,8036,713
Alma, MiUsa 9,6876,020
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,4565,876
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8507,364
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,3217,035
Amherst, MaUsa 8,9395,555
Amite, LaUsa 10,9386,797
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,9816,203
Anderson, InUsa 9,9616,190
Anderson, ScUsa 10,0946,273
Angelica, NyUsa 9,2885,772
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,6916,022
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5176,535
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6026,589
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,5496,555
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,0336,234
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7616,066
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2797,009
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5736,570
Athens, GaUsa 10,1886,331
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,2896,394
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,1995,716
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1946,335
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5916,581
Augusta, GaUsa 10,1276,293
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7826,700
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9486,182
Austin, TxUsa 11,4717,128
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3402,076
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9352,445
AcariguaVenezuela 10,4796,512
AdenYemen 2,3081,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -